Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?  (Read 1256 times)

matt

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?
« on: August 17, 2016, 09:51:41 PM »
How do I go about doing this?  I downloaded the captivePortal.php file and the 2 .inc files.  After reading the code it seems like it depends on alot more than the other 2 files.
Could somebody please help?
Thanks.

Lee Sharp

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 29
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • SmallWall
Re: using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?
« Reply #1 on: September 07, 2016, 07:49:53 PM »
It has an entire operating system firewall and web server it depends on.  I can not think of a way to strip it out...

Domojamana

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?
« Reply #2 on: October 18, 2017, 05:06:56 AM »
 install, you can just update the image.  If you have 1.34 installed, you need 1.34a to up