t1n1wall

t1n1wall Support (English) => General Questions => Topic started by: matt on August 17, 2016, 09:51:41 PM

Title: using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?
Post by: matt on August 17, 2016, 09:51:41 PM
How do I go about doing this?  I downloaded the captivePortal.php file and the 2 .inc files.  After reading the code it seems like it depends on alot more than the other 2 files.
Could somebody please help?
Thanks.
Title: Re: using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?
Post by: Lee Sharp on September 07, 2016, 07:49:53 PM
It has an entire operating system firewall and web server it depends on.  I can not think of a way to strip it out...
Title: Re: using t1n1wall for just a captive portal?
Post by: Domojamana on October 18, 2017, 05:06:56 AM
 install, you can just update the image.  If you have 1.34 installed, you need 1.34a to up